ILMC, LMS: Six Hours Silverstone entry list, event information.

ILMC_tag_tab

LMS_Tag_Tab

Six Hours Silverstone 201 event poster.

LMP1

  • 007 (ILMC) Aston Martin Racing – Lola-AMR – Fernandez/Primat/Klien
  • 1 (ILMC) Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 TDI – Bernhard/Fässler
  • 2 (ILMC) Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 TDI – Kristensen/McNish
  • 7 (ILMC) Peugeot Sport Total – Peugeot 908 – Davidson Pagenaud/Bourdais
  • 8 (ILMC) Peugeot Sport Total – Peugeot 908 – Montagny/Sarrazin
  • 12 (ILMC/LMS) Rebellion Racing – Lola B10/60  Coupé-Toyota – Prost/Jani
  • 13 (LMS) Rebellion Racing – Lola B10/60  Coupé-Toyota –  Belicchi/Boullion
  • 15 (ILMC) OAK Racing – OAK Pescarolo-Judd – Lahaye/Moreau/Ragues
  • 16 (LMS) Pescarolo Team –  Pescarolo-Judd – Collard/Tinseau/Jousse
  • 23 (LMS) MIK Corse – Zytek 09 Hybrid – Cortes/Geri/Piccini
  • 24 (ILMC) OAK Racing –  OAK Pescarolo-Judd – Nicolet/TBA/TBA

LMP2

  • 26 (ILMC) SignaTech Nissan – Oreca 03-Nissan – Mailleux/Ordoñez/Ayari
  • 33 (ILMC) Level5 Motorsports – HPD ARX-01g – Tucker/Bouchut/Barbosa
  • 35 (ILMC) OAK Racing – OAK Pescarolo-Judd – Barlesi/Da Rocha/Lafargue
  • 36 (LMS) RML – HPD ARX -01d – Newton/Erdos//Collins
  • 39 (LMS) PeCom Racing – Lola B11/40-Judd – Companc/Russo/Kaffer
  • 40 (LMS) Race Performance – Oreca 03-Judd – Frey/Meichtry/Rostan
  • 41 (LMS) Greaves Motorsport – Zytek Z11SN-Nissan – Ojjeh/Kimber-Smith/Lombard
  • 42 (LMS) Strakka Racing – HPD ARX-01d – Leventis/Watts/Kane
  • 43 (LMS) RLR MSport – MG Lola EX265-Judd – Gates/Hughes/Garofall
  • 44 (LMS) Extreme Limite AM – Norma M200P-Judd – Rosier/Basso
  • 45 (LMS) Boutsen Energy Racing – Oreca 03-Nissan – Kraihamer/Ebbesvik
  • 46 (LMS) TDS Racing – Oreca 03-Nissan – Beche/Thiriet/Firth

GTE-PRO

  • 51 (ILMC/LMS) AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Fisichella/Bruni
  • 55 (ILMC) BMW Motorsport – BMW M3 – Farfus/Müller
  • 56 (ILMC) BMW Motorsport – BMW M3 – Priaulx/Alzen
  • 58 (ILMC) Luxury Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia – Jakubowski/Beltoise/Marroc
  • 59 (ILMC) Luxury Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia – Ortelli/Makowiecki
  • 64 (ILMC) Lotus JetAlliance – Lotus Evora – Rich/Lichtner-Hoyer/Hansson
  • 65 (ILMC) Lotus JetAlliance – Lotus Evora – Rossiter/Mowlem/Wenglinger
  • 66 (LMS) JMW Motorsport – Ferrari F458 Italia – Bell/Walker
  • 70 (LMS) Kessel Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia – Broniszewski/Peter
  • 71 (LMS) AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Melo/Vilander
  • 75 (LMS) ProSpeed Competition – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Goossens/Holzer
  • 76 (LMS) IMSA Performance – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Pilet/Henzler
  • 77 (LMS) Felbermayr-Proton – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Lieb/Lietz
  • 79 (LMS) JOTA – Aston Martin Vantage – Hancock/Dolan
  • 89 (LMS) Hankook Team Farnbacher – Ferrari F458 Italia – Farnbacher/Simonsen

GTE-AM

  • 50 (ILMC) Larbre Competition – Corvette C6-ZR1 – Bornhauser/Canal/Gardel
  • 57 (ILMC) Krohn Racing – Ferrari F430 – Krohn/Jönsson/Rugolo
  • 60 (ILMC) Gulf AMR Middle East – Aston Martin Vantage – Giroix/Goethe/Wainwright
  • 61 (ILMC/LMS) AF Corse – Ferrari F430 – Perazzini/Cioci/Lémeret
  • 62 (ILMC) CRS Racing – Ferrari F430 – Ehret/Lynn/Wills
  • 63 (ILMC) Proton-Competition – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Roda/Long
  • 67 (LMS) IMSA Performance – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Narac/Armindo
  • 82 (LMS) CRS Racing – Ferrari F430 – Hummel/Christodoulou/Quaife
  • 88 (LMS) Team Felbermayr-Proton – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Felbermayr Jr/Ried

FLM

  • 91 (LMS) Hope Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Moro/Graves/TBA
  • 92 (LMS) Neil Garner Motorsport – Oreca FLM-09 – Hartshorne/Keating/Keen
  • 93 (LMS) Genoa Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Mitchell/Grogor/Kronfli
  • 95 (LMS) Pegasus Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Schultis/Simon/Schell
  • 99 (LMS) JMB Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – TBA/TBA/TBA

LMP1: 11  LMP2: 10  GTE-PRO: 15  GTE-AM: 9  FLM: 5 Total: 50

Coverage information:

Weekend schedule.

 – Live video:

 – Live audio (Radio Le Mans).

 Live timing.



ALMS: Road America entry list, event information.

ALMS Logo

 

LMP1

  • 6 Muscle Milk AMR – AMR/Lola Coupe B08/62 (Michelin) – Pickett/Graf.
  • 12 Autocon – Lola B06/10 – Burgess/McMurry.
  • 16 Dyson Racing Team Inc. – Lola B09/86 (Dunlop) – Dyson/Smith.
  • 20 Oryx Racing – Lola B09/86 (Dunlop) – Al Masaood/Kane.

LMP2

  • 055 Level 5 Motorsports Lola-HPD (Michelin) – Tucker/Bouchut/Diaz

GT

  •  3 Corvette Racing – Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 (Michelin) – Beretta/Milner
  • 4 Corvette Racing – Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 (Michelin) – Gavin/Magnussen.
  • 17 Team Falken Tire – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Falken) – Henzler/Sellers.
  • 40 Robertson Racing – Doran Ford GT (Michelin) – (D) Robertson/(A) Robertson.
  • 44 Flying Lizard Motorsports – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Holzer/Neiman.
  • 45 Flying Lizard Motorsports – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Bergmeister/Long.
  • 48 Paul Miller Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Miller/Maassen.
  • 55 BMW Team RLL – BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop) – Auberlen/Werner.
  • 56 BMW Team RLL – BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop) – Müller/Hand.
  • 62 Risi Competizione – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Melo/Vilander.
  • 98 JaguarRSR – Jaguar XKR (Michelin) – PJ Jones/TBA.
  • 99 JaguarRSR – Jaguar XKR (Michelin) – Junqueira/Da Matta.
  • 01 Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Sharp/Van Overbeek.
  • 02 Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Brown/Cosmo.
  • 04 Robertson Racing – Doran Ford GT (Michelin) – Murry/Lazzaro.

LMPC

  •  18 Performance Tech Motorsports – Oreca FLM-09 – Nicolosi/Boon.
  • 37 Intersport Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – (C) Field/Vera.
  • 52 PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports – Oreca FLM-09 Junco/Leitzinger.
  • 63 Genoa – Oreca FLM-09 – Lux/Zugel.
  • 89 Intersport Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Marcelli/Ducote.
  • 05 Core AutoSport – Oreca FLM-09 – Bennett/Montecalvo.
  • 06 Core AutoSport – Oreca FLM-09 – Jeanette/Gonzalez.

GTC

  • 11 JDX Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Ham/Cumming.
  • 23 Alex Job Racing – Sweedler/Wong.
  • 30 NGT Motorsport – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Edwards/Kauffman/Cisneros.
  • 32 GMG Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Sofronas/Welch.
  • 34 Black Swan Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – LeSaffre/van Lagen.
  • 54 Black Swan Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Pappas/Faulkner.
  • 66 TRG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Ende/Pumpelly.
  • 68 TRG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – von Moltke/Bunting.
  • 97 Porsche Napleton Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Heinemeier/Farnbacher

LMP1: 4 LMP2: 1 GT: 15 LMPC: 7 GTC: 9 Total: 36

Coverage information:

– Live video (Americanlemans.com – stream not available to users within the US).

– Live audio (RadioLemans – commentary also available via official live stream).

– Live timing.

– Spotter’s guide (Andyblackmoredesign).

– Event schedule.

ALMS: Mosport entry list, event information.

ALMS Logo

Mosport circuit map.

LMP1

  • 6 Muscle Milk AMR – AMR/Lola Coupe B08/62 (Michelin) – Pickett/Graf.
  • 12 Autocon – Lola B06/10 – Burgess/McMurry.
  • 16 Dyson Racing Team Inc. – Lola B09/86 (Dunlop) – Dyson/Smith.
  • 20 Oryx Racing –  Lola B09/86 (Dunlop) – Al Masaood/Kane.

GT

  • 3 Corvette Racing – Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 (Michelin) – Beretta/Milner.
  • 4 Corvette Racing – Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 (Michelin) – Gavin/Magnussen.
  • 17 Team Falken Tire – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Falken) – Henzler/Sellers.
  • 40 Robertson Racing – Doran Ford GT (Michelin) – (D) Robertson/(A) Robertson.
  • 44 Flying Lizard Motorsports –  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Holzer/Neiman.
  • 45 Flying Lizard Motorsports –  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) –  Bergmeister/Long.
  • 48 Paul Miller Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Miller/Maassen.
  • 50 Panoz Racing – Panoz Abruzzi (Michelin) – James/Sandström.
  • 55 BMW Team RLL – BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop) – Auberlen/Werner.
  • 56 BMW Team RLL – BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop) – Müller/Hand.
  • 62 Risi Competizione – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Melo/Vilander.
  • 98 JaguarRSR – Jaguar XKR (Michelin) – PJ Jones/TBA.
  • 99 JaguarRSR – Jaguar XKR (Michelin) – Junqueira/Da Matta.
  • 01 Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Sharp/Van Overbeek.
  • 02 Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Brown/Cosmo.
  • 04 Robertson Racing – Doran Ford GT (Michelin) – Murry/Lazzaro.

LMPC

  • 18 Performance Tech Motorsports – Oreca FLM-09 – Nicolosi/Boon.
  • 37 Intersport Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – (C) Field/Vera.
  • 63 Genoa – Oreca FLM-09 – Lux/Zugel.
  • 89 Intersport Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Marcelli/Ducote.
  • 05 Core AutoSport – Oreca FLM-09 – Bennett/Montecalvo.
  • 06 Core AutoSport – Oreca FLM-09 – Jeanette/Gonzalez.

GTC

  • 11 JDX Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Ham/Cumming.
  • 23 Alex Job Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Sweedler/Wong.
  • 54 Black Swan Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Pappas/Faulkner.
  • 66 TRG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Ende/Pumpelly.
  • 68 TRG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – von Moltke/Bunting.

LMP1: 4   LMP2: 0   GT: 16   LMPC: 6   GTC: 5   Total: 31

Coverage information:

 – Live video (Americanlemans.com – stream not available to users within the US).

 – Live audio (RadioLemans – commentary also available via official live stream). 

 – Live timing. 

 – Spotter’s guide (Andyblackmoredesign).

 – Event schedule.

ALMS: Lime Rock entry list, event information.

ALMS Logo

 

 

 

Lime Rock Park circuit map

Image courtesy Americanlemans.com

 

LMP1

  • 6 Muscle Milk AMR – AMR/Lola Coupe B08/62 (Michelin) – Pickett/Graf.
  • 16 Dyson Racing Team Inc. – Lola B09/86 (Dunlop) – Dyson/Smith.
  • 20 Oryx Racing –  Lola B09/86 (Dunlop) – Al Masaood/Kane.

GT

  • 3 Corvette Racing – Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 (Michelin) – Beretta/Milner.
  • 4 Corvette Racing – Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZR1 (Michelin) – Gavin/Magnussen.
  • 17 Team Falken Tire – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Falken) – Henzler/Sellers.
  • 40 Robertson Racing – Doran Ford GT (Michelin) – (D) Robertson/(A) Robertson.
  • 44 Flying Lizard Motorsports –  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Holzer/Neiman.
  • 45 Flying Lizard Motorsports –  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) –  Bergmeister/Long.
  • 48 Paul Miller Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (Michelin) – Miller/Maassen.
  • 55 BMW Team RLL – BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop) – Auberlen/Werner.
  • 56 BMW Team RLL – BMW M3 E92 (Dunlop) – Müller/Hand.
  • 62 Risi Competizione – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Melo/Vilander.
  • 98 JaguarRSR – Jaguar XKR (Michelin) – PJ Jones/TBA.
  • 99 JaguarRSR – Jaguar XKR (Michelin) – Junqueira/Da Matta.
  • 01 Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Sharp/Van Overbeek.
  • 02 Extreme Speed Motorsports – Ferrari F458 Italia (Michelin) – Brown/Cosmo.
  • 04 Robertson Racing – Doran Ford GT (Michelin) – Murry/Lazzaro.

LMPC

  • 18 Performance Tech Motorsports – Oreca FLM-09 – Nicolosi/Boon.
  • 37 Intersport Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – (C) Field/ (J) Field.
  • 63 Genoa – Oreca FLM-09 – Lux/Julian.
  • 89 Intersport Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Marcelli/Drissi.
  • 05 Core AutoSport – Oreca FLM-09 – Bennett/Montecalvo.
  • 06 Core AutoSport – Oreca FLM-09 – Jeanette/Gonzalez.

GTC

  • 11 JDX Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Ham/Thompson.
  • 23 Alex Job Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Sweedler/Leitzinger.
  • 32 GMG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Sofronas/Welch.
  • 34 Green Hornet – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Le Saffre/TBD.
  • 54 Black Swan Racing – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Pappas/Faulkner.
  • 66 TRG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – Ende/Pumpelly.
  • 68 TRG – Porsche 911 GT3 Cup – von Moltke/TBD.

LMP1: 3   LMP2: 0   GT: 15   LMPC: 6   GTC: 7   Total: 31

Coverage information:

 – Live video (Americanlemans.com – stream not available to users within the US).

 – Live audio (RadioLemans – commentary also available via official live stream). 

 – Live timing. 

Spotter’s guide (Andyblackmoredesign).

 – Event schedule.

ILMC, LMS: Imola 6H entry list, event details.

ILMC_tag_tab

LMS_Tag_Tab

ILMC - Imola six hours poster.

LMP1

  • 1 Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 TDi – Bernhard/Fässler
  • 2 Audi Sport Team Joest – Audi R18 TDi – McNish/Kristensen.
  • 7 Peugeot Sport Total – Peugeot 908 – Bourdais/Davidson.
  • 8 Peugeot Sport Total – Peugeot 908 – Montagny/Sarrazin.
  • 12 Rebellion Racing – Lola B10/60 Coupé-Toyota – Prost/Jani.
  • 13 Rebellion Racing – Lola B10/60 Coupé-Toyota – Belicchi/Boullion
  • 15 OAK Racing – OAK Pescarolo-Judd – Moreau/Ragues.
  • 16 Pescarolo Team – Pescarolo-Judd – Collard/Tinseau.
  • 18 Guess Racing Europe – Lola B09/80 Coupé-Judd – Ebbesvik/Ducote/Marcelli.
  • 23 MIK Corse – Zytek 09 – Cortes/Geri/Piccini.

LMP2

  • 26 SignaTech Nissan – Oreca03-Nissan – Mailleux/Ordoñez/Ayari.
  • 33 Level 5 Motorsports – Lola-HPD – Tucker/Bouchut/Barbosa.
  • 35 OAK Racing – OAK Pescarolo-Judd – Barlesi/Da Rocha/Lafargue.
  • 36 RML – HPD ARX-01d – Newton/Erdos/Collins.
  • 39 PeCom – Lola B11/40 – Judd – Companc/Russo/Kaffer.
  • 40 Race Performance – Oreca 03-Judd – Frey/Meichtry/TBA.
  • 41 Greaves Motorsport – Zytek Z11SN-Nissan – Ojjeh/Kimber-Smith/Lombard.
  • 42 Strakka Racing – HPD ARX-01d – Leventis/Watts/Kane.
  • 43 RLR MSport – MG Lola EX265-Judd – Gates/Garofall/Philipps.
  • 44 Extreme Limit AM Paris – Norma M200P-Judd – Rosier/Basso.
  • 45 Boutsen Energy Racing – Oreca 03-Nissan – Kraihamer/De Crem.
  • 46 TDS Racing – Oreca 03 – Nissan – Beche/Thiriet/Firth.
  • 49 OAK Racing –  OAK Pescarolo-Judd – Nicolet/Hein.

GTE-PRO

  • 51 AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Fisichella/Bruni.
  • 55 BMW Motorsport – BMW M3 – Farfus/Müller.
  • 56 BMW Motorsport – BMW M3 – Werner/Lamy.
  • 58 Luxury Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia – Jakubowski/Beltoise.
  • 59 Luxury Racing – Ferrari F458 Italia – Ortelli/Makowiecki.
  • 64 Lotus JetAlliance – Lotus Evora – Slingerland/Rich/Lichtner-Hoyer.
  • 65 Lotus JetAlliance – Lotus Evora – Rossiter/Mowlem/Hirschi.
  • 66 JMW Motorsport – Ferrari F458 Italia – Bell/Walker.
  • 71 AF Corse – Ferrari F458 Italia – Melo/Vilander.
  • 75 ProSpeed Competition – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Goossens/Holzer.
  • 76 IMSA Matmut – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Pilet/Henzler.
  • 77 Felbermayr-Proton – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Lieb/Lietz.
  • 79 JOTA – Aston Martin Vantage – Hancock/Dolan.
  • 89 Hankook Team Farnbacher – Ferrari F458 Italia – Farnbacher/Simonsen.

GTE-AM

  • 50 Larbre Competition – Corvette C6-ZR1 – Bornhauser/Gardel/Canal.
  • 57 Krohn Racing – Ferrari F430 – Krohn/Jönsson/Rugolo.
  • 61 AF-Corse – Ferrari F430 – Perazzini/Cioci/Lémeret.
  • 62 CRS Racing – Ferrari F430 – Ehret/Lynn/Wills.
  • 63 Proton Competition – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Long/Roda/Ried.
  • 67 IMSA Matmut – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Narac/Armindo.
  • 82 CRS Racing – Ferrari F430 – Hummel/Christodoulou/Quaife.
  • 88 Felbermayr Proton – Porsche 911 RSR (997) – Felbermayr Snr (!)/Felbermayr Jnr/Miller.

FLM

  • 91 Hope Racing – Oreca FLM-09 – Moro/Shanqi/Graves.
  • 92 Neil Garner Motorsport – Oreca FLM-09 – Hartshorne/Keating/Keen.
  • 93 Genoa Racing –  Oreca FLM-09 – Petersen/Julian/Zugel.
  • 95 Pegasus Racing –  Oreca FLM-09 – Schultis/Simon/Schell.
  • 99 JMB Racing –  Oreca FLM-09 – Rodriguez/Menahem/TBA.

LMP1: 9   LMP2: 13   GTE-PRO: 14   GTE-AM: 8   FLM: 5   Total: 49.

Coverage information:

 – Weekend schedule.

 – Live video.

 – Live audio (Radio Le Mans).

 Live timing.